Schedules

Regular Class Schedule

PeriodStartEnd
Morning bell 7:56  
1st 8:00 9:02
2nd 9:06 10:02
3rd 10:06 11:02
1st lunch 11:02 11:32
4a 11:06 12:02
2nd lunch 12:02 12:32
4b 11:36 12:32
5th 12:36 1:32
6th 1:36 2:32
Buses depart 2:36

 

Early Release Schedule (11:05)

Periods 1 - 8:00 to 8:57

Periods 2 - 9:01 to 9:58

Periods 3 - 10:02 to 11:05

During the first period of the day students can sign up for a sack lunch. All students will be released at 11:00 each day to pick up the lunch to be eaten at home or at Boys and Girls Club.

 

One Hour Late Start Schedule

PeriodStartEnd
Morning bell 8:56  
1st 9:00 9:50
2nd 9:54 10:40
3rd 10:44 11:30
1st lunch 11:30 12:00
4a 12:04 12:50
2nd lunch 12:20 12:50
4b 11:34 12:20
5th 12:54 1:40
6th 1:44 2:32
Buses depart 2:36

 

Two Hour Late Start Schedule

PeriodStartEnd
1st 10:00 11:02
4a 11:06 12:02
1st Lunch 11:02 11:32
4b 11:36 12:32
2nd Lunch 12:02 12:32
5th 12:36 1:32
6th 1:36 2:32